NRD Committee Contacts

 

 

 

Northern Ridge District Committee:
District Executive Brandon Hebert gro.a1542234060sbatn1542234060alta@1542234060trebe1542234060hb1542234060 770.989.2896
District Executive Savannah Conroy gro.a1542234060sbatn1542234060alta@1542234060yorno1542234060cs1542234060 770.989.2883
District Commissioner Roy Blackwell ten.t1542234060sacmo1542234060c@lle1542234060wkcal1542234060byor1542234060 770.664.9579
District Chairman Brett DeVore moc.e1542234060suohb1542234060ulcso1542234060ddik@1542234060eroVe1542234060DB1542234060 678.662.5945
Vice-Chair  Claudette Cunnold  moc.l1542234060iamg@154223406099cet1542234060tedua1542234060lc1542234060  770.883.8911
Vice-Chair Cory Kelsh ten.t1542234060sacmo1542234060c@hsl1542234060ekyro1542234060c1542234060  404-819-0680
Vice-Chair  Kelly Myrick  ten.t1542234060ta@kc1542234060irym.1542234060yllek1542234060  
Vice-Chair Mark Terry  ten.t1542234060sacmo1542234060c@54115422340607yrre1542234060tm1542234060  678.938.5698
District Chairs:
Fund Development Chair Kelly Myrick  ten.t1542234060ta@kc1542234060irym.1542234060yllek1542234060  
Membership Chair Cory Kelsh  ten.t1542234060sacmo1542234060c@hsl1542234060ekyro1542234060c1542234060  404-819-0680
Program Chair Claudette Cunnold moc.l1542234060iamg@154223406099cet1542234060tedua1542234060lc1542234060 770.883.8911
Civic Service Liaison  
Advancement & Recognition Chair Mark Kopel moc.l1542234060iamg@1542234060lepok1542234060em1542234060 770.597.8872
Camping Chair Don DeHaven  moc.c1542234060ninev1542234060ahed@1542234060nod1542234060  404.822.6564
Activities Chair Ed Laderoute ten.t1542234060ta@et1542234060uored1542234060al.de1542234060
Communications Chair Mark Terry ten.t1542234060sacmo1542234060c@54115422340607yrre1542234060tm1542234060 678.938.5698
Health & Safety Chair Brett Holbert  moc.l1542234060iamto1542234060h@tre1542234060bloht1542234060terb1542234060
OA Advisor – Lowanne Nimat Kane Bonnette moc.l1542234060iamg@1542234060etten1542234060noben1542234060ak1542234060 404.610.5019
Religious Relations Chair Mark Whelan moc.l1542234060iamg@1542234060ag.na1542234060lehw.1542234060kram1542234060  
Training Chair Bill Affeldt ten.k1542234060nilht1542234060rae@l1542234060labac1542234060i1542234060  
Council/Service Area:
North Service Area Field Director Wendy Nelson gro.a1542234060sbatn1542234060alta@1542234060nosle1542234060nw1542234060 770.956.3200
North Service Area Commissioner Brian Freeman moc.l1542234060iamg@1542234060103po1542234060orTna1542234060meerF1542234060B1542234060 678.873.5573
770.552.1025
Other:
Roundtable Commissioner Craig Ficik gro.5154223406048kca1542234060p@kic1542234060ifc1542234060 404.787.5091
District Cub Camp  Corrie Keesee
District Banquet  Claudette Cunnold/Anna McCarthy  
Friends of Scouting/Golden Eagle Betty Lou Anderson ten.h1542234060tuosl1542234060leb@l1542234060bnd1542234060 770.617.9393
Friends of Scouting/Family Claudette Cunnold moc.l1542234060iamg@154223406099cet1542234060tedua1542234060lc1542234060 770.883.8911
Friends of Scouting/Community Mark Conard  ten.t1542234060sacmo1542234060c@dra1542234060nocm1542234060
District Popcorn Kernel  Paula Laderoute  ten.t1542234060ta@et1542234060uored1542234060al.al1542234060uap1542234060  
Asst. Membership Chair Thalia Kelly  ten.h1542234060tuosl1542234060leb@315422340601ylle1542234060kt1542234060
Training & Records Kim Tipton moc.l1542234060iamg@154223406016rep1542234060pitlk1542234060 404.435.8532
Scouting for Food Bud Zborowski moc.l1542234060oa@or1542234060obz1542234060 678.428.9618
Advancement:
Eagle Board of Reviews Anna McCarthy moc.l1542234060iamg@1542234060lrigt1542234060uocse1542234060gdirn1542234060rehtr1542234060on1542234060
Life To Eagle Chair Bill Affeldt ten.k1542234060nilht1542234060rae@l1542234060labac1542234060i1542234060
Robert Gilbert moc.l1542234060iamg@154223406081tre1542234060bligw1542234060r1542234060
Richard Gruver moc.l1542234060iamg@1542234060drahc1542234060ir.re1542234060vurg1542234060
Merit Badge Counselor Coordinator Brian Davis moc.o1542234060ohay@1542234060kalas1542234060ro1542234060
Merit Badge Counselor Registrar Merrill Oakes moc.s1542234060ekaor1542234060uof@l1542234060lirre1542234060m1542234060
Boy Scout Advancement Commissioner Dewayne Lusky moc.l1542234060oa@5515422340602yksu1542234060ld1542234060
Cub Scout Advancement Vice Chair Holly Loveland moc.l1542234060iamg@1542234060dnale1542234060vol.y1542234060lloh1542234060
Cub Scout Advancement Vice Chair Tisa Pardee moc.l1542234060iamg@1542234060eedra1542234060p.asi1542234060t1542234060
Meritorious Action and Heroism Coordinator Anna McCarthy moc.l1542234060iamg@1542234060lrigt1542234060uocse1542234060gdirn1542234060rehtr1542234060on1542234060
STEM Nova Mentor Coordinators Elise and Alan Hutchins moc.i1542234060ccgn@1542234060avonr1542234060epus1542234060