NRD Committee Contacts

 

 

Kelly Myrick

Northern Ridge District Committee:
Lead District Executive Jordan King gro.a1513635190sbatn1513635190alta@1513635190gnikj1513635190 770.989.2884
District Executive Savannah Conroy gro.a1513635190sbatn1513635190alta@1513635190yorno1513635190cs1513635190 770.989.2883
District Commissioner Roy Blackwell ten.t1513635190sacmo1513635190c@lle1513635190wkcal1513635190byor1513635190 770.664.9579
District Chairman Brett DeVore moc.e1513635190suohb1513635190ulcso1513635190ddik@1513635190eroVe1513635190DB1513635190 678.662.5945
Vice-Chair  Claudette Cunnold  moc.l1513635190iamg@151363519099cet1513635190tedua1513635190lc1513635190  770.883.8911
Vice-Chair Cory Kelsh ten.t1513635190sacmo1513635190c@0781513635190hslek1513635190  
Vice-Chair  Kelly Myrick  ten.t1513635190ta@kc1513635190irym.1513635190yllek1513635190  
Vice-Chair Mark Terry  ten.t1513635190sacmo1513635190c@54115136351907yrre1513635190tm1513635190  678.938.5698
District Chairs:
Fund Development Chair Kelly Myrick  ten.t1513635190ta@kc1513635190irym.1513635190yllek1513635190  
Membership Chair Cory Kelsh  ten.t1513635190sacmo1513635190c@0781513635190hslek1513635190
Program Chair Claudette Cunnold moc.l1513635190iamg@151363519099cet1513635190tedua1513635190lc1513635190 770.883.8911
Civic Service Liaison  
Advancement & Recognition Chair Mark Kopel moc.l1513635190iamg@1513635190lepok1513635190em1513635190 770.597.8872
Camping Chair Don DeHaven  moc.c1513635190ninev1513635190ahed@1513635190nod1513635190  404.822.6564
Activities Chair Ed Laderoute ten.t1513635190ta@et1513635190uored1513635190al.de1513635190
Communications Chair Mark Terry ten.t1513635190sacmo1513635190c@54115136351907yrre1513635190tm1513635190 678.938.5698
Health & Safety Chair Brett Holbert  moc.l1513635190iamto1513635190h@tre1513635190bloht1513635190terb1513635190
OA Advisor – Lowanne Nimat Kane Bonnette moc.l1513635190iamg@1513635190etten1513635190noben1513635190ak1513635190 404.610.5019
Religious Relations Chair Dr. Rick Zellmer ten.h1513635190tuosl1513635190leb@t1513635190uocsz1513635190ar1513635190 678.898.5315
Training Chair Bill Affeldt ten.k1513635190nilht1513635190rae@l1513635190labac1513635190i1513635190  
Council/Service Area:
North Service Area Field Director Wendy Nelson gro.a1513635190sbatn1513635190alta@1513635190nosle1513635190nw1513635190 770.956.3200
North Service Area Commissioner Brian Freeman moc.l1513635190iamg@1513635190103po1513635190orTna1513635190meerF1513635190B1513635190 678.873.5573
770.552.1025
Other:
Roundtable Commissioner Craig Ficik gro.5151363519048kca1513635190p@kic1513635190ifc1513635190 404.787.5091
District Cub Camp  Corrie Keesee
District Banquet  Claudette Cunnold/Anna McCarthy  
Friends of Scouting/Golden Eagle Betty Lou Anderson ten.h1513635190tuosl1513635190leb@l1513635190bnd1513635190 770.617.9393
Friends of Scouting/Family Claudette Cunnold moc.l1513635190iamg@151363519099cet1513635190tedua1513635190lc1513635190 770.883.8911
Friends of Scouting/Community Mark Conard  ten.t1513635190sacmo1513635190c@dra1513635190nocm1513635190
District Popcorn Kernel  Paula Laderoute  ten.t1513635190ta@et1513635190uored1513635190al.al1513635190uap1513635190  
Asst. Membership Chair Thalia Kelly  ten.h1513635190tuosl1513635190leb@315136351901ylle1513635190kt1513635190
Day Camp, Webelos Woods  
Training & Records Kim Tipton moc.l1513635190iamg@151363519016rep1513635190pitlk1513635190 404.435.8532
Scouting for Food Bud Zborowski moc.l1513635190oa@or1513635190obz1513635190 678.428.9618
Advancement:
Eagle Board of Reviews Anna McCarthy moc.l1513635190iamg@1513635190lrigt1513635190uocse1513635190gdirn1513635190rehtr1513635190on1513635190
Life To Eagle Chair Bill Affeldt ten.k1513635190nilht1513635190rae@l1513635190labac1513635190i1513635190
Bob Owens ten.h1513635190tuosl1513635190leb@0151363519005ohr1513635190
Karl Heideck moc.l1513635190iamg@1513635190kcedi1513635190eh.lr1513635190ak1513635190
Merit Badge Counselor Coordinator Bill Martin moc.l1513635190iamg@1513635190sr94m1513635190w1513635190">moc.l1513635190iamg@1513635190sr94m1513635190w1513635190
Merit Badge Counselor Registrar Merrill Oakes moc.s1513635190ekaor1513635190uof@l1513635190lirre1513635190m1513635190
Cub Scout Advancement Vice Chair Holly Loveland moc.l1513635190iamg@1513635190dnale1513635190vol.y1513635190lloh1513635190
Cub Scout Advancement Vice Chair Tisa Pardee moc.l1513635190iamg@1513635190eedra1513635190p.asi1513635190t1513635190
Meritorious Action and Heroism Coordinator Anna McCarthy moc.l1513635190iamg@1513635190lrigt1513635190uocse1513635190gdirn1513635190rehtr1513635190on1513635190
STEM Nova Mentor Coordinators Elise and Alan Hutchins moc.i1513635190ccgn@1513635190avonr1513635190epus1513635190