Honor Roll


Silver Beaver Award
The Silver Beaver Award is presented to scouters for distinguished service to our youth at the council level.


District Award of Merit
The Award of Merit is presented to scouters for outstanding service to our youth at the district level.


District Godsend Awards
The Godsend Award is presented to individuals who makes a huge difference throughout the district.

2016 Charles Copeland
2015 Graeme Payne
2014 Jean Veeneman
2013 Randy Hirose
2012 Damon Edmondson
2012 Melissa Ludwig
2012 Jesse Seago
2012 Stephen Tipton
2011 Steven Danielik
2011 John Merkin
2011 Jere Stokely
2010 Gary Dunsmore
2010 David Karas
2010 Kevin Murphy
2010 Gene Thorncroft
2009 Dan Bowden
2009 Mark Conard
2009 Debbie Eastis
2008 David Eastis
2008 Darren Gillett
2008 Penny Jones
2008 David Lawrence
2008 Dave Rundell
2008 Randy Townsend
2007 Michelle Gillett
2007 Janet Horton
2007 Gail Karas
2007 Wayne Miller
2007 Dr. Dee Shelnutt
2007 Peter Voorhees
2006 Geoff Barnes
2006 Ken Barton, Jr.
2006 George Downs
2006 Bob Keller
2006 Rev. Dr. Frank Lewis
2006 Jerry Neidert
2006 Kip Peterson
2006 Eric Steindorf
2005 Elsom Eldridge
2005 Chris Karabinos
2005 Andy Kossowski
2004 Joe Arnold
2004 Frank Edwards Edwards
2004 Mark Kopel
2003 Ellen Dorsher
2003 Joe Longoria
2003 Jimmy Stewart
2003 Lynn Weiss
“2002 James Copeland”
2002 Kathleen Murphy
2001 Dan Greene
2001 Barry Sample
2000 Pam Peterson
1999 Richard Chastain
1999 Michael Davis
1999 Marilyn Dunsmore
1998 Gail Greene
1997 Larry Chase
1996 Barry Herrin
1995 Barry Herrin
1995 Caroline Lusky
1992 DeWayne Lusky
1991 Karen Danielik
1989 John Danielik
1984 Arthur Kopel
1984 Harold Nyland
2016 Don DeHaven
2016 Craig Ficik
2016 Jamie Holbert
2016 Holly Loveland
2015 Kori Baker
2015 Claudette Cunnold
2015 Brett Devore
2015 Anna McCarthy
2014 Carol Johnson
2014 Tisa Pardee
2014 Graeme Payne
2014 Kim Tipton
2013 Bill Affeldt
2013 Betty Lou Anderson
2013 Tom Dean
2013 Wendy Kraemer
2013 Jean Veeneman
2012 Roy Blackwell
2012 Charles Copeland
2012 Juha Harkonen
2012 Randy Hirose
2012 Bud Zborowski
2011 Craig Barnwell
2011 Gregg Brasher
2011 Sarah Hendrick
2011 Jesse Seago
2011 Mark Terry
2010 Melissa Ludwig
2010 John Merkin
2010 Cary Phillips
2010 Tony Rosenberg
2010 Steve Tipton
2009 Ralph Clements
2009 Julie Deaton
2009 Damon Edmondson
2009 Jere Stokely
2009 Gene Thorncroft
2008 Mark Conard
2008 Frank Cook
2008 Richard Gruver
2008 Dean Olson
2008 David Pfeifer
2007 Jeff Barnes
2007 Dhunjishah Bharucha
2007 Dave Karas
2007 William Leach
2007 Mike Melnick
2007 Susan Segars
2006 Howard Austin
2006 Gail Karas
2006 Linda Rundell
2006 Randy Townsend
2006 Cherie Vitalis
2005 Geoff Barnes
2005 George Downs
2005 Gary Dunsmore
2005 Uli Kiemes
2005 Eric Mintz
2004 Ken Barton
2004 Frank Edwards
2004 Elsom Eldridge
2004 Andy Kossowski
2004 Dave Rundell
2004 Erwin Thomas
2003 Dan Bowden
2003 David Eastis
2003 Mike Garver
2003 Larry Horton
2003 Jerry Neidert
2003 Mark Shirey
2002 Debbie Easti
2002 Janet Horton
2002 Joe Longoria
2002 Eric Steindorf
2002 Steven Vore
2001 Chris Karabinos
2001 Kip Peterson
2001 Mary Strika
2001 Lynn Weiss
2000 Ellen Dorsher
2000 Rick Hameister
2000 Kathleen Murphy
2000 Jimmy Stewart
2000 Peter Voorhees
1999 Michael Davis
1999 Trish Getty
1999 Mark Kopel
1999 David Lu
1999 Kevin Murphy
1998 Dan Greene
1998 Barry Sample
1997 Marilyn Dunsmore
1997 Bob Poole
1997 John Smith
1996 Richard Chastain
1995 Gail Greene
1994 Larry Chase
2016 Cory Kelsh
2015 Ed and Paula Laderoute
2014 Anna McCarthy
2014 Brett DeVore
2013 Kim Tipton
2012 Betty Lou Anderson
2011 Bill Affeldt
2011 Lewis Burger
2010 Sarah Hendrick
2010 Alan Cone
2010 Mark Terry
2009 Ellen Dorsher
2008 Cary Phillips
2007 Ralph Clements
2006 Jeff Barnes
2005 Wandy Demby
2004 Dean Olson
2003 Gail Karas